Home > Achievements > 2015

2015

 
Date Event  / Competition  Achievement Level (Cluster, Zonal, National, International)
Nov-14 Nobel Laureate 11 Merit
1 Bronze
National
Jan Excellence Service Award (MOE Schools) EXSA 3 Star
12 Gold
41 Silver
National
Feb North Zone Inter-Primary School  Badminton Competition Senior Boys - 3rd Zonal
Feb North Zone Sepaktakraw Championship Junior Boys - 4th Zonal
Feb SSP-SAA Invitational Meet 2015 Individual Events:
1 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze
Team Events:
2 Bronze
National
Feb Brownies: Puan Noor Aishah Award Gold - 7th Award National
Feb National Debate (Tamil) Best Speaker National
March North Zone Inter School Rope Skipping Competition Individual/Pair/Team Events:
12 Gold, 4 Silver, 6 Bronze

Division Trophy:
Senior Girls - Champion
Junior Girls - Champion
Senior Boys - 2nd
Junior Boys - 3rd
Zonal
March National Inter-Primary School Badminton Competition Senior Boys - Quarter Finals National
March North Zone Primary Schools Rugby Tournament Senior Boys
4th, Sportsmanship Award
Junior Boys
Sportsmanship Award
Zonal
March Stamford Primary School Annual Athletic Meet 2015 3rdin 3x100 for C-Division Girls National
March Yishun Junior College
Children’s On-the-Spot Art Competition
1st, 1 Consolation Zonal
March NATAS Travel 2015 Drawing Competition  1st, 2nd, 3rd, 1 Consolation National
March Love Life Love Your Kidneys Children's Art Competition 1 Merit National
March 6th Little Professor 2 Gold, 4 Silver, 3 Bronze National
March 10m Air Rifle Open Individual 4th National
March 10m Air Pistol Open Individual 4th, 7th, 8th National
March National Primary Schools Sports Climbing Championship 5th for Top Rope Challenge National
April National Primary Schools Rope Skipping Championships Individual/Pair/Team Events:
9 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze

Division Trophy:
Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 2nd
Senior Boys - 4th
National
April Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest 2015 7 Distinctions, 4 Credits National
April Nan Chiau High School Mathematics Competition and ICT Challenge for Primary Schools 2015 2 Consolations National
April National Drama Competition (Tamil) 3rd National
April National Story Telling Competition (Tamil) 1st National
April National Character Portrayal Competition (Tamil) 1st, 2nd National
May Chief Commissioner Badge Award The Highest Award of a Brownie: 5 Students National
May Brownies: Disney Princess Award 2 Students National
May Telematch - Brownies Goes back to 50s: 3rd National
May Raffles Science Olympiad 1 Silver, 1 Bronze National
Jul National Conversational Competition (Tamil) 2 Consolations National
Sept UNSW: Maths 1 High Distinction, 16 Distinctions National
Sept UNSW: English 2 High Distinctions, 20 Distinctions National
Sept UNSW: Science 2 High Distinctions, 25 Distinctions National
Sept UNSW: ICT 9 Distinctions National