HOME > GWPS Staff > Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff

Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff

PRINCIPAL AND VICE PRINCIPALS
DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION NAME
Principal Tricilia Chua (Mrs)  Vice-Principal James Lee (Mr)
    Vice-Principal G Sathya Prasad (Mr)
EXECUTIVE AND ADMINISTRATION STAFF
DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION NAME
AM Huang Ke Xin Josephine (Ms) OM Chia Cheok Wah Francis (Mr)
AE
Wong Ai Nyuk Irene (Mdm)
Adjunct OM
Christopher Noel (Mr)
CSO Noor Azlinda Banu D/O Abdul Ahzim (Mdm)
OSO Tan Cheng Siong (Mr)
CSO Asnizah Binte Asmawi (Mdm)
OSO Silvapakiam d/o Muran (Mdm)
ICT Associate
Muhammad Safiuddin Bin Mohamed Sabri (Mr)
OSO Ismail bin Hussein (Mr)


OSO Fareeth Begam (Mdm)


OSO
Jamilah Bte Ahmad (Mdm)
AEDs
DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION NAME
AED/Counselling Victor Lucas (Mr) AED / LBS
Ang Man Ling (Ms)
AED/LBS
Mohammed Shahrin Bin Abdul Rahman Mustaffa (Mr)

HODs / YH
DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION NAME
 HOD English Reena Rai (Ms)
 YH Lower Primary Chee Wei Leng(Mdm) /
Sharon Teo Johnson (Mrs) 

 HOD Maths / YH Upper
 Primary
Ling Sook Leng (Mdm) / Michelle
 YH Middle Primary Koh - Zhuo Caiwei (Mrs) 
 HOD Science Shameni  D/O Nanoo Nagendra Das (Mdm)
 PE / AYH
Mohamed Noor Bin Ibrahim (Mr)
 HOD MT Goh Min Min Linda (Mdm)
 SSD/P1 Koh Kim Noi Adrienne (Mdm)       
 HOD PE Ardi Bin Ramli (Mr)   
 
 HOD Aesthetics Soh Xinxiang (Mdm)  
   
 HOD ICT / MRL Chu Yee Leen (Zhou Yanling) (Mdm)
   
CLASS NAME OF TEACHER CLASS NAME OF TEACHER
1 CARE / SSD Koh Kim Noi Adrienne (Mdm)  4 CARE Goh Mei Chen (Mdm) 
1 CARE / CL Cynthia Ang Xin Wei (Miss) 4 CARE / CL Woo Wai Yin (Mdm) 
1 EMPATHY  Siti Alifah Bte Mod Talib (Mdm)  4 INNOVATION Siti Sarah Bte Mohamad Saleh (Mdm) 
1 EMPATHY  / CL Huang Yanling (Ms)  4 INNOVATION Sarah Tan / Leong Yoke Lin (Mdm)
1 INNOVATION  Nuraini Bte Abdul Hamid (Mdm)
4 INTEGRITY  
/ LH EL & SS
Noraini Bte Nanyan (Mdm)
1 INNOVATION  / LSM Elizabeth Chew Sau Leng (Mdm) 4 INTEGRITY /CL Lin Jiaying (Ms) 
1 INTERGRITY Wong Kah Hwei (Mdm) / Angie Li (Mrs  4 POSITIVE Tan Teck Lee (Mr) 
1 INTERGRITY / CAJT Tan Ai Ling (Ms) 4 POSITIVE / ART Nur Rahayu (Ms)
1 JOY / LSP Ng Lay Ling Rebecca (Mdm) 4 PROGRESS  Serene Poh (Mdm) 
1 JOY / LSM              Marsita Bte Ismail (Mdm)   4 PROGRESS / CL Teo Peng Koon (Zhang Bingkun) (Mr) 
1 POSITIVE           Tan Mui Li Winnie (Ms) 
4 RESPECT / 
YH MIDDLE PRI
Koh - Zhuo Caiwei (Mrs) 
1 POSITIVE / ML Najiyyah Bte Mohamed Said (Mdm)   4 RESPECT CO FORM / PE Wan Norzilah Bte Mohd Shafian (Mdm)  
1 PROGRESS / ST EL Banun Bte Mohamed (Mdm)  5 CARE / SH PW Phillida Rabini (Mdm) / Mark (Mrs)
1 PROGRESS / CL  Li Liu (Mdm)  5 CARE / PE Daniel Ng Jun De (Mr)
1 RESPECT Wong Li Peng (Mdm)  5 EMPATHY / ST SC Wee May Joan Frances (Mdm) / Loh (Mrs)
1 RESPECT  / 
SH ML (Covering)
Junainah Bte Mohamed Yusoff (Mdm) 5 EMPATHY / ST MA Satwant Kaur (Mdm) / Mohan (Mrs)   
2 CARE / AYH Teo Hui Lee Celeste (Mdm)
5 INNOVATION /
ST MA
Lim Poh Ling / Pauline Koh (Mrs) 
2 CARE  / CL Leo Dan Dan (Mdm)  5 INNOVATION  / TL Sagaymarie d/o Savarimuthu (Mdm) 
2 EMPATHY  / 
YH LOWER PRI
Chee Wei Leng  (Mdm) / Sharon Teo Johnson (Mrs)  5 INTEGRITY  David Tan (Mr)
2 EMPATHY  / 
SH CCE 
Siti Fadiah Bte Ramdan (Mdm)  5 INTEGRITY / ST PE Lim Kwang Seng  (Mr) 
2 INNOVATION  Noorazima Banu (Mdm) / Ali (Mrs) 5 POSITIVE / HOD MA /YH UPPER PRI Ling Sook Leng Michelle (Mdm)       
2 INNOVATION  / LSP Teh Sui Ching Lesley (Mdm) 5 POSITIVE  / CL Dong Yinong (Ms)
2 JOY Ong Mee Lin (Mdm)   5 RESPECT           Shaalini D/O Gejendhiran  (Ms) 
2 JOY / ML Nur Sakinah  (Mdm) 5 RESPECT / ML Mohamed Sha'Ban B Mohd Rapiai (Mr) 
2 POSITIVE  Azreenah Binte Kamit (Mdm)   6 CARE / HOD SC Shameni  D/O Nanoo Nagendra Das (Mdm)      
2 POSITIVE / CL  Ow Chung Fah (Miss)  6 CARE / HOD CCE  Ng Jun Wei Daniel (Mr)     
2 PROGRESS Nazeera  Binte Sulaimi (Ms)  6 EMPATHY / SH STUDENT LEADERSHIP Tan Yan San (Mdm) / Koh (Mrs)
2 PROGRESS / CL  Tham Yoke Kuan Joyce (Mdm) 
6 EMPATHY  / 
HOD MTL
Goh Min Min (Mdm) /Linda (Mdm)
2 RESPECT Putri Liyana Megat Mohd (Ms)  6 INNOVATION  Nur Sussilawati Md Hasshim (Ms)     
2 RESPECT  / 
HOD AESTHETICS
Soh Xinxiang (Mdm)   6 INNOVATION / ST SC Beh Ying Ping Joceiyn (Mdm) 
3 CARE / LH MA Li Qin Fang (Miss)  6 INTEGRITY Ang Wee Jin (Mr)
3 CARE / CL Chua Keng Fang (Miss)
6 INTEGRITY / 
HOD ICT
Chu Yee Leen (Mdm)  
3 INNOVATION  Toh Su Wei Jacqueline (Mdm) / Yeo  (Mrs) 6 POSITIVE /  SH ICT Lee Choong Yong Mervyn (Mr) 
3 INNOVATION / ML  Nur Adilah Bte Khamsani (Ms)  6 POSITIVE  / HOD EL Reena Rai (Ms) 
3 INTEGRITY  Siti Norhaidahwati Bte Noor (Mdm)  6 RESPECT   Low Pei Qi (Ms) 
3 INTEGRITY / CL Bak Ing Shien (Ms)
6 RESPECT / Yii Chu Sing Michael (Mr)  
3 POSITIVE / 
LH SC
Jasmine Lim Ching Mei (Mrs) ST MUSIC Yap Siok Hwei (Mdm)
3 POSITIVE  / 
ST EL
Rosnani Bte Mohd Hussein (Mdm)   ART Jazreel Tan Qian Yee (Ms)
3 PROGRESS   Siti Noraisha Bte Sanusi (Ms) PE Mohamed Mahathir Bin Kusnong  (Mr)
3 PROGRESS / TL Noor Shazarratul Aini Binte Abdul Aziz (Ms)  CL Jessie Lau Luyi (Ms)
3 RESPECT / 
YH P3 / P4
Tay Seng How (Mr)  PE Sujatha Pillai (Ms)
3 RESPECT CO FORM  / ML  Nur'ain Bte Rahim (Ms)  TL Aarthie Krishnamoorthy (Ms)
UT / EMS  Ang Yong Jia (Ms)  CL
Lim Pei Jun (Ms)
CONTRACT & FLEXI ADJUNCT TEACHERS
DESIGNATION NAME OF TEACHER DESIGNATION NAME OF TEACHER
 Flexi Adj / EMS  Hathijath Bte Abdul Majeed (Mdm)    Flexi Adj / ML  Matufa Latif  (Mdm)
 Flexi Adj / EMS  Nora Ellysa Bte Othman (Ms)  Flexi Adj / TL  Indira Ananthan (Mrs)
 Flexi Adj / EMS  Harvinder Kaur (Mdm)
 Flexi Adj / CL  Ng Yanling (Mdm)
 Flexi Adj / PE  Muhammad Bin Ismail (Mr)  Flexi Adj / EMS  Georgina Michelle George (mMs)
 Long-term RT / Music / Maths  Daphne Ng Pei Pei (Mdm)  CL / Contract Adj  Tan Ai Ling (Ms)
 Long-term RT / TL
 Sundari Udayashankar (Ms)
 Long-term RT / EMS
 Belinda Lam (Ms)