Home > Pupils > CCA

CCA

Greenwood Primary School strongly encourages Primary 4 to Primary 6 pupils to take part in a CCA. As CCAis an integral part of our pupils’ holistic education, we hope your child will attend the CCA sessions regularly. Through CCA, pupils discover their interests and talents while developing values and competencies that will prepare them for a rapidly changing world. CCA also promotes friendships among pupils from diverse backgrounds as they learn, play and grow together. Participation in CCA fosters social integration and deepens pupils’ sense of belonging, commitment and sense of responsibility to school, community and nation. 

Greenwood Primary School
CCA Deployment 2019
No CCA   2019 Semester 1 2019 Semester 2
1 Rope Skipping   Mohamed Noor B Ibrahim (Mr)* Mohamed Noor B Ibrahim (Mr)*
  Tan Teck Lee (Mr)** Tan Teck Lee (Mr)**
  Lim Poh Ling (Mdm) Siti Alifah Bte Mod Talib (Mdm) (After Owlets)
     
2 Badminton   Yii Chu Sing Michael (Mr)*  
  Ng Chih Chun (Miss)**  
     
   
3 Basketball   Ng Jun Wei Daniel (Mr)* Ng Jun Wei Daniel (Mr)*
  Tham Yoke Kuan Joyce (Mdm)** Tham Yoke Kuan Joyce (Mdm)**
  Mohamed Mahathir Bin Kusnong (Mr)  Mohamed Mahathir Bin Kusnong (Mr) 
     
4 Contact Rugby (Boys)   Teo Peng Koon (Mr)  *  
  Daniel Ng Jun De (Mr)** Daniel Ng Jun De (Mr)*
  Mohamed Sha'Ban B Mohd Rapiai (Mr)  
  AED Victor Lucas (Mr) AED Victor Lucas (Mr)
5 Athletics   Li Qin Fang (Miss)*  
  Low Pei Qi (Ms)**  
  Logesh S/O Jayaraman (Mr) Logesh S/O Jayaraman (Mr)*
  Mohamd Sahar Ismail (Mr) Mohamd Sahar Ismail (Mr)
6 Volleyball   Lim Kwang Seng (Mr)* Lim Kwang Seng (Mr)*
  Lim Lay Teng Eve (Ms)** Lim Lay Teng Eve (Ms)**
  Christopher Martin Phillix (Mr)  
     
7 Chinese Dance   Teo Hui Lee (Mdm)* Teo Hui Lee (Mdm)*
  Huang Yanling**  
  Ow Chung Fah (Miss)  Ow Chung Fah (Miss) 
     
8 Chinese Drums   Phillida Rabini (Mdm) * Phillida Rabini (Mdm) *
  Beh Ying Ping Joceiyn (Mdm)** Elizabeth Chew Sau Leng (Mdm) ** (After owlets)
  Li Liu (Mdm) Li Liu (Mdm)
   
9 Malay Cultural Club - Dikir Barat (Boys)   Junainah Bte Mohamed Yusoff (Mdm)* Junainah Bte Mohamed Yusoff (Mdm)*
  Siti Sarah Bte Mohamad Saleh (Mdm)** Siti Sarah Bte Mohamad Saleh (Mdm)**
  Najiyyah Bte Mohamed Said (Mdm)  
     
10 Malay Dance   Siti Fadiah Bte Ramdan (Mdm)*  
  Nur Azhar Bin Hassim (Mr)** Nur Azhar Bin Hassim (Mr)**
  Rosnani Bte Mohd Hussein (Mdm)   
    Ms Nurul Fareeha (After Owlets)
11 Indian Dance   Sagaymarie d/o Savarimuthu (Mdm)*  
  Satwant Kaur (Mdm) / Mrs Mohan    ** Satwant Kaur (Mdm) / Mrs Mohan*
  Shanthini D/O Ramalingam (Ms)  
  Shalini (UT) Shalini (UT)
     
12 Choir   Ng Lay Ling Rebecca (Mdm)* Ng Lay Ling Rebecca (Mdm)*
  Ruth Huang Hui Si (Ms)** Ruth Huang Hui Si (Ms)**
  Yap Siok Hwei (Mdm) Yap Siok Hwei (Mdm)
     
13 Angklung   Goh Mei Chen (Mdm)* Goh Mei Chen (Mdm)*
  Tan Yan San (Mdm)** Tan Yan San (Mdm)**
  Nur Sussilawati Md Hasshim (Ms)  
     
14 String Ensemble   Dai Anna (Miss)* Dai Anna (Miss)*
  Noraini Bte Nanyan (Mdm)** Noraini Bte Nanyan (Mdm)**
  Nurhidayah Bte Ashari (Mdm)        
   
15 Art Club   Salina Sulaiman (Mdm)* Salina Sulaiman (Mdm)*
  Azreenah Binte Kamit (Mdm) ** Azreenah Binte Kamit (Mdm) **
  Teh Sui Ching Lesley (Mdm) Teh Sui Ching Lesley (Mdm)
     
16 BLISS Club   Banun Bte Mohamed (Mdm)*  
  Fauziah Binte Osman (Mdm)** Fauziah Binte Osman (Mdm)*
  Dong Yinong (Ms)** Zhou Mingxin (Ms)
  AED Siti Norliza Bte Sarmani (Ms) AED Siti Norliza Bte Sarmani (Ms)
     
17 Einstein Club   Toh Su Wei Jacqueline (Mdm)* Toh Su Wei Jacqueline (Mdm)*
  Shaalini D/O Gejendhiran (Ms)** Nur Hamizah Bte Rosidin
  Nur Hamizah Bte Rosidin  
  Marsita Bte Ismail (Mdm) Marsita Bte Ismail (Mdm)
  AED Siti Radhiana Agustina Bte R (Mdm) AED Siti Radhiana Agustina Bte R (Mdm)
18 Pixel Bytes Club   Lee Choong Yong Mervyn (Mr)*  
  Ong Mee Lin (Mdm)** Ong Mee Lin (Mdm)*
  Tay Seng How (Mr) Tay Seng How (Mr)
     
19 Scouts   Ang Wee Jin (Mr)* Ang Wee Jin (Mr)    (Camps only)
  Wee May Joan Frances (Mdm) /Mrs Loh** Nur'ain Bte Rahim (Ms)*
  Nur'ain Bte Rahim (Ms) Wan Norzilah Bte Mohd Shafian (Mdm)**
  Wan Norzilah Bte Mohd Shafian (Mdm)   
20 Brownies   Soo Lihong (Ms)* Soo Lihong (Ms)*
  Siti Noraisha Bte Sanusi (Ms)** Siti Noraisha Bte Sanusi (Ms)**
    Nazeera  Binte Sulaimi (Ms)
  Serene Poh (Mrs) Serene Poh (Mrs)
  Wong Li Peng (Mdm) (After Owlets)
P1P2 Enrichment Programme Show Choir   Siti Alifah Bte Mod Talib (Mdm)* Till Celebrating Owlets
  Zhou Mingxin (Ms)**
BLISS-Speech & Drama   Leo Dan Dan (Mdm)* Till Celebrating Owlets
  Elizabeth Chew Sau Leng (Mdm)**
  Ms Nurul Fareeha (For Owlets)*
Stop Motion   Wong Li Peng (Mdm)* Till Celebrating Owlets
  Jasmine Lim Ching Mei (Ms)
  Kavitha Shanmuganathan (Ms)
  SDR   Wong Kah Hwei (Mdm) / Angie Li (Mrs) Wong Kah Hwei (Mdm) / Angie Li (Mrs)
    Noorazima Banu (Mdm) Noorazima Banu (Mdm)
    Mdm Nuraini Bte Abdul Hamid (Mdm) Mdm Nuraini Bte Abdul Hamid (Mdm)