Home > School Info > Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff

Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff

 
PRINCIPAL AND VICE PRINCIPALS
DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION NAME
PRINCIPAL Cheryl Foo Lih Jong (Ms) VP Shah Jahan B Mohamed Iqbal (Mr)
    VP(Admin) Chay Yuen Heng (Mr)
EXECUTIVE AND ADMINISTRATION STAFF
DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION NAME
AM Huang Ke Xin Josephine (Ms) OM Chia Cheok Wah Francis (Mr)
CSO Noor Azlinda Banu D/O Abdul Ahzim (Mdm) OSO Jamilah Bte Ahmad (Mdm)
CSO Asnizah Binte Asmawi (Mdm) OSO Tan Cheng Siong (Mr)
CSO Wong Ai Nyuk Irene (Mdm) OSO Silvapakiam d/o Muran (Mdm)
CSO Priya Setiadevan (Mdm) OSO Ismail bin Hussein(Mr)
ICT MANAGER Muhammad Safiuddin Bin Mohamed Sabri (Mr)

AEDs
DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION NAME
AED/COUNSELLING Victor Lucas (Mr) AED/T&L Mohammed Shahrin Bin Abd R (Mr)
AED/COUNSELLING
Kommathe d/o Rajendan (Miss) AED/T&L Siti Norliza Bte Sarmani (Miss)
AED/LBS Nirmala d/o Balakrishnan (Mdm)

AED/LBS
Ong Hwee Ming Florence (Mdm)

AED/T&L Siti Radhiana Agustina Bte R (Mdm)    
HODs
DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION NAME
HOD Maths Ling Sook Leng (Mdm) / Michelle              HOD MT Goh Min Min Linda (Mdm)


SSD/P5 Koh Kim Noi (Mdm) / Adrienne HOD CCE Sathya Prasad s/o G (Mr)


HOD English Reena Rai (Ms) HOD Science Shameni  D/O Nanoo Nagendra Das (Mdm)


HOD ICT / MRL Chu Yee Leen (Zhou Yanling) (Mdm) HOD PE Ardi Bin Ramli (Mr)     


HOD AESTHETICS Soh Xinxiang (Mdm)   


 
CLASS NAME OF TEACHER CLASS NAME OF TEACHER
1 CARE (E M) / YH Chee Wei Leng  (Mdm) / Sharon Teo Johnson (Mrs) 
4 CARE (M SC) / 2PO (M) Siti Noraisha Bte Sanusi (Ms)


1 CARE CO FORM / CL
Zhou Mingxin (Ms) 
4 CARE CO FORM (E)/  LSMElizabeth Chew Sau Leng (Mdm)


1 EMPATHY (E) 
Teh Sui Ching Lesley (Mdm)4 INNOVATION (E M) / LM Toh Su Wei Jacqueline (Mdm)


1 EMPATHY CO FORM / CL
Huang Yanling (Ms)
4 INNOVATION CO FORM / CL/ HOD PE Ardi Bin Ramli (Mr)


1 INNOVATION (E M) 
Siti Alifah Bte Mod Talib (Mdm)
4 INTEGRITY (E) Low Pei Qi (Ms)


1 INNOVATION CO FORM / TL
Shanthini D/O Ramalingam (Ms) 
4 INTEGRITY CO FORM / ML Siti Fadiah Bte Ramdan (Mdm)


1 INTEGRITY (E M) Noorazima Banu (Mdm)
4 POSITIVE (M SC) Tan Teck Lee (Mr)


1 INTEGRITY CO FORM / CL
Tan Ai Ling (Ms) Yap Siok Hwei (Mdm) 4 POSITIVE CO FORM /          SH PW / P4PO (E )
Mohamed Sha'Ban B Mohd Rapiai (Mr) 



1 JOY (E M)
Ong Mee Lin (Mdm) 4 PROGRESS (M SC)/ P3CA (M) / LH SC  Goh Mei Chen (Mdm)


1 JOY CO FORM / LH CL Soo Lihong (Mdm)
4 PROGRESS CO FORM / HOD AESTHETICSSoh Xinxiang (Mdm)


1 POSITIVE (E M) Wong Li Peng (Mdm) 4 RESPECT (E) / LH EL Nur Azhar Bin Hassim (Mr)


1 POSITIVE CO FORM / CL                Teo Peng Koon (Zhang Bingkun) (Mr)
4 RESPECT CO FORM (M SC) / 3PO (SC) Tay Seng How (Mr)


1 PROGRESS (E M)
Wong Kah Hwei (Mdm) / Angie Li (Mrs)
5 CARE (M SC) / LM Lim Lay Teng Eve (Ms)


1 PROGRESS CO FORM / CL
Li Liu (Mdm)
5 CARE CO FORM / 5RE (FMA)Mohamd Sahar Ismail (Mr)


1 RESPECT (E M)
Ng Lay Ling Rebecca (Mdm)
5 EMPATHY (E M) / SH STUDENT MANAGEMENTNg Jun Wei Daniel (Mr)


1 RESPECT CO-FORM / ML
Nurhidayah Bte Ashari (Mdm)
5 EMPATHY CO FORM (S) /  Tan Yan San (Mdm)


2 CARE (E M)  / LM
Nuraini Binte Abdul Hamid (Ms)
5 INNOVATION (M SC)/ 5PO (SC) Nur Hamizah Bte Rosidin (Mdm)


2 CARE CO FORM / ST ML
Najiyyah Bte Mohamed Said (Mdm) 
5 INNOVATION CO FORM / 5IT (M) / STSatwant Kaur (Mdm) / Mrs Mohan   


2 EMPATHY (E M)
Nurul Fareeha Binte Ramlee (Ms)
5 INTEGRITY (E SC) / 4PR (SC) Logesh S/O Jayaraman (Mr)        


2 EMPATHY CO FORM / CL
Dong Yinong (Ms)
5 INTEGRITY CO FORM / 4PO (E) / STRosnani Bte Mohd Hussein (Mdm)


2 INNOVATION (E M)
Teo Hui Lee (Mdm)5 PROGRESS (M) / 6CO (M) / LH MA Li Qin Fang (Miss) 


2 INNOVATION CO FORM / CL
Ow Chung Fah (Miss)
5 PROGRESS CO FORM / SH STUDENT LEADERSHIP / CL
Ng Chih Chun (Miss)  


2 INTEGRITY (E M)
Azreenah Binte Kamit (Mdm)
5 POSITIVE (E M) /  SH PW Phillida Rabini (Mdm)


2 INTEGRITY CO FORM / TL
Sagaymarie d/o Savarimuthu (Mdm)5 POSITIVE CO FORM / SH MUSIC Yap Siok Hwei (Mdm)  


2 JOY (E) 
Kavitha Shanmuganathan (Ms)
6 COMMITMENT (E SC) / ST Wee May Joan Frances (Mdm) /Mrs Loh


2 JOY CO FORM / CL
Leo Dan Dan (Mdm)
6 COMMITMENT CO FORM / HOD MT
Goh Min Min /Linda (Mdm)          


2 POSITIVE (E) / LSP
Ruth Huang Hui Si (Ms)
6 EMPATHY (E SC )/ 3PR (SC) / LM Shaalini D/O Gejendhiran  (Ms)


2 POSITIVE CO FORM / ART
Salina Sulaiman (Mdm)
6 EMPATHY CO FORM / HOD ICT / CLChu Yee Leen (Mdm) 


2 PROGRESSMarsita Bte Ismail (Mdm) 
6 INNOVATION (E) / HOD CCE Sathya Prasad S/O G (Mr)


2 PROGRESS CO FORM / CL Woo Wai Yin (Mdm)
6 INNOVATION CO FORM (M)/ LH MA
Yii Chu Sing Michael (Mr))


2 RESPECT (E M)
Nazeera Binte Sulaimi (Ms) 
6 POSITIVE (M SC) / SH ICT Lee Choong Yong Mervyn (Mr)


2 RESPECT CO FORM / ML
Junainah Bte Mohamed Yusoff (Mdm)
6 POSITIVE CO FORM (E)/ HOD EL Reena Rai (Ms)


3 CARE (M) / SH SPECIAL PROJECTS
Nur'ain Bte Rahim (Ms)
6 RESPECT (E SC) Ang Wee Jin (Mr)


3 CARE CO FORM / CL
Tham Yoke Kuan (Mdm) / Joyce (Mdm)
6 RESPECT CO FORM / YH Georgina Michelle George (Ms)


3 INNOVATION  (M SC) / YH
Koh - Zhuo Caiwei (Mrs)
6 JOY (E) / 1EM (M) / STBanun Bte Mohamed (Mdm)


3 INNOVATION CO FORM / LH ML
Fauziah Binte Osman (Mdm)
6 JOY CO FORM / 6IT (FMA FSC) / ST Beh Ying Ping Joceiyn (Mdm)


3 INTEGRITY (SC)  / 5 RE (FSC) / 6CA (FEL) / LM
Nur Sussilawati Md Hasshim (Ms)
6 CARE (FMA ) /  6CO (M) / STLim Poh Ling (Mdm) / Mrs Pauline Koh


3 INTEGRITY CO FORM / MUSIC
Dai Anna (Miss)
EL
Wan Norzilah Bte Mohd Shafian (Mdm) 


3 POSITIVE (E M) 
Siti Sarah Bte Mohamad Saleh (Mdm)
PE / ST Lim Kwang Seng  (Mr)


3 POSITIVE CO FORM / CL
Tang Wan Chin (Mdm) PEMohamed Mahathir Kusnong (Mr)


3 PROGRESS (E M)  / SH NESS
Noraini Bte Nanyan (Mdm)
PEDaniel Ng Jun De (Mr)


3 PROGRESS CO FORM / PE / AYH
Mohamed Noor B Ibrahim (Mr)  
PE / UTChristopher Martin Philix (Mr)


3 RESPECT (M ) / 6 JO (SC ) / LH SCJasmine Lim Ching Mei (Ms)CL / Trainee
Lin Jiaying (Ms) 
3 RESPECT CO FORM  /          3CA (E SC) / 3RE (SC)
Serene Poh (Mdm)EMS / UT     Shalini d/o Vickraman (Ms)








   













 
 

 
 

CONTRACT & FLEXI ADJUNCT TEACHERS
DESIGNATION NAME OF TEACHER DESIGNATION NAME OF TEACHER
Flexi Adj / EMS Nora Ellysa Bte Othman (Ms) Flexi Adj / Art Goh Yiang Meng (Mr)


Flexi Adj / EMS Juliet Ang Shy Yunn (Ms)
Flexi Adj / ML Matufa Latif (Mdm)


Flexi Adj / EMS Hathijath Bte Abdul Majeed (Mdm)     Flexi Adj / TL
Prema d/o Rajoo (Mdm)


Flexi Adj / TL
Indira Ananthan (Mrs)
CL/ Contract Adj Tan Ai Ling (Ms)

                                                                                            
Flexi Adj / CL
Ng Yanling (Mdm)
CL/ Contract Adj
Tang Wan Chin (Mdm)